DealSale Haul - First Impressions

17 comments
Hey everyone!

Today I'll show you the items I have been sent from DealSale. This is my first collaboration ever, so I was very, very excited. :) The items were sent to me, however it doesn't affect my opinion.

DealSale is a shopping app for your phone. I think this is the future of shopping, because most of us spend a lot of time on the phone, so why not even shop on it ;) You can download it here-> CLICK.

My order came in about 14 days, so it's not a long wait :)


Everything was packaged very good. However, the palette came with one eyeshadow a little bit broken, but in my opinion it is because the Slovenian customs opened everything and it probably happened because of that. It could not happen any other way, because it was really secure.

Let me show you the items I picked ;)

The first thing I picked were these nail wheels, because I've been wanting these forever, since they are pretty handy and good for swatching purposes. I got 10 nail wheels for about 4$, which is honestly, really affordable.



They're really cute with this rose design on them :) Oh and they came with a metal thingy (sorry I don't know the word :P), that you put the wheels on, which I'm really thankful for because I'm not gonna lose them and they're all gonna stay together.


The next thing I picked was setting brush because it looked so similar to the Real Techniques one and guess what? It actually has the name of the brand on it. :O I was extremely surprised :)



I haven't used it yet, so I can't say how it works, but a girl can never have too many makeup brushes, right? ;) Oh and it costs 2,70$, a bargain!


Next I picked two lip glosses. The pink one is a Me Now Generation 2 Longlasting Lip gloss in shade 01 and the orange one is a QiBest Lipseries Longlasting Lip gloss in shade 14. They have A LOT of shades to chose from.


Let me tell you one thing, these gave a whole new meaning to LONGLASTING to me... Omg when they dry which is in a matter of seconds, not even a minute, they don't go anywhere. I mean it, I couldn't get it off my hand at all... So, there you go, if you need a lippie that won't wear off :D But let me tell you, the struggle is real :D


They're both pretty unusual colours, I don't have anything like this in my collection. Btw, these were both around 2,50$.

And the last but not the least is an Acevivi 28 eyeshadow palette that I've also been wanting for quite some time now, but just didn't buy it :) It costs 6,50$.


There's a good variety of shimmer and matte eyeshadows, which I really like. It's sooo beautiful :)


My favourite colour is the right bottom one, burgundy<3 The shimmer eyeshadows are nicely pigmented, however the matte ones are not that great and you have to build them up.


Overall I'm very happy with the things I got and I'm sure I'll be using this app again. Even browsing through products is fun ;) Don't forget you can download it for free on Itunes (CLICK), Google Play  or their website (CLICK).

I hope you enjoyed this! Thank you again to the DealSale team for collaborating with me!

Kisses,
Katja
*The products were sent to me for review purposes.

17 komentarjev:

  1. Lepe slike miska;)))

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  2. nice post as usual :)

    http://www.itsmetijana.blogspot.rs/

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  3. I love getting new brushes! Awesome post:)
    http://livinlikeaileen.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši
    Odgovori
    1. Oh me too! You can never have enough of them right :P

      Thank you dear :)

      Izbriši
  4. Wow!

    Looks amazing!

    xoxo Jacqueline
    www.hokis1981.blogspot.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  5. Eyeshadow palette is awesome!

    I'm following you my dear;>

    www.kwietniowaaa.blogspot.com

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  6. Perfect! I love and i follow your blog, please follow me too
    http://alamodenatine.blogspot.com/

    OdgovoriIzbriši
  7. Great to konow about, specially if you are satisfied with all of them

    Melange-Boutique Blog by Noe&Lolita

    OdgovoriIzbriši